• service@indiafinance4u.com
  • +91 93046 48117
Facebook Twitter Linkedin Youtube
India Finance 4U
  • Home
  • Our Services 
    • Automobile
    • Bank Accounts
    • Crazy Deals
    • Credit Cards
    • Credit Line
    • Demat Accounts
    • Investments
    • Personal Loan
  • Loans
  • Tools
  • Taxation
  • Insurance
  • Partner with us
Franchise Login

Terms & Conditions

  • Home
  • Terms & Conditions

Effective Date: June 2026

Welcome to IndiaFinance4U.com. By accessing, browsing, or using this website and its services, you acknowledge that you have read, understood, and agreed to be bound by these Terms & Conditions.

If you do not agree with any part of these Terms & Conditions, you should discontinue using the Website immediately.


1. About Us

IndiaFinance4U.com ("Website") is operated by:

India Finance 4U
S K Complex, 3rd Floor, Plot No. 967
Bailey Road, Patna, Bihar – 800014, India

Throughout these Terms:

  • Company, We, Us, or Our refers to India Finance 4U.
  • User, You, or Your refers to any individual or entity accessing or using our Website and services.

2. Acceptance of Terms

By using this Website, you agree to comply with:

  • These Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Refund & Cancellation Policy
  • Any additional policies published on the Website

These policies collectively form a legally binding agreement between the User and India Finance 4U.


3. Eligibility

You must be at least 18 years of age and legally competent to enter into a binding contract under the laws of India.

By using this Website, you represent and warrant that:

  • You are legally eligible to enter into contracts.
  • All information provided by you is true and accurate.
  • You shall use the Website only for lawful purposes.

4. Services Offered

India Finance 4U may provide assistance relating to:

  • Personal Loans
  • Business Loans
  • Home Loans
  • Loan Against Property (LAP)
  • MSME Loans
  • Mudra Loans
  • Government Scheme Assistance
  • Credit Cards
  • Insurance Services
  • Financial Consultancy
  • Business Registration Services
  • Documentation Assistance
  • CRM & Business Support Services

The Company reserves the right to modify, suspend, or discontinue any service without prior notice.


5. No Guarantee of Approval

India Finance 4U acts solely as a facilitator and consultant. We do not directly provide loans, insurance products, credit cards, or government approvals.

Approval, rejection, sanction amount, interest rate, eligibility, and processing timelines are solely determined by:

  • Banks
  • NBFCs
  • Insurance Companies
  • Government Authorities
  • Financial Institutions

The Company does not guarantee approval of any application.


6. User Responsibilities

The User agrees:

  • To provide accurate and complete information.
  • To submit genuine and valid documents.
  • Not to provide misleading, false, or fraudulent information.
  • To cooperate during verification and documentation processes.
  • To maintain confidentiality of login credentials and account information.

The User shall be solely responsible for any consequences arising from inaccurate or misleading information.


7. Fees & Payments

All fees charged by India Finance 4U are for consultancy, documentation, CRM services, business support, or application assistance.

Government fees, statutory charges, banking fees, and third-party charges are separate unless specifically stated otherwise.

All payments made are subject to our Refund & Cancellation Policy.


8. Intellectual Property Rights

All content available on this Website including:

  • Logo
  • Brand Name
  • Text Content
  • Graphics
  • Designs
  • Software
  • Documents
  • Marketing Material

are the exclusive property of India Finance 4U and are protected under applicable intellectual property laws. Users shall not reproduce, distribute, copy, modify, or exploit any content without prior written permission.


9. Prohibited Activities

Users shall not:

  • Use the Website for unlawful purposes.
  • Upload false or misleading information.
  • Attempt unauthorized access to systems.
  • Interfere with Website security.
  • Impersonate another person or entity.
  • Misuse the India Finance 4U brand name or logo.
  • Engage in fraudulent or deceptive activities.

Violation of these provisions may result in suspension of services and legal action.


10. Limitation of Liability

India Finance 4U shall not be liable for:

  • Loan or credit card rejection.
  • Government application rejection.
  • Delays by banks or government authorities.
  • Financial losses arising from third-party decisions.
  • Technical failures beyond our control.
  • Loss of profits, business opportunities, or indirect damages.

Our liability, if any, shall be limited to the amount paid by the User for the specific service.


11. Third-Party Services

Our Website may contain links or integrations with third-party websites, banks, NBFCs, insurance companies, payment gateways, and service providers.

We do not control or assume responsibility for the services, content, privacy practices, or actions of such third parties. Users are advised to review their respective terms and policies.


12. Fraud Prevention

India Finance 4U does not collect money in the name of:

  • Guaranteed Loan Approval
  • Guaranteed Credit Card Approval
  • Government Grant Approval
  • Instant Loan Sanction

Any individual misusing the Company's name, logo, or identity for fraudulent purposes shall be reported to appropriate authorities and legal action may be initiated. Users are advised to report suspicious activities immediately.


13. Suspension & Termination

The Company reserves the right to suspend or terminate any user's access to the Website or services if:

  • False information is provided.
  • Fraudulent activity is suspected.
  • Terms & Conditions are violated.
  • Legal or regulatory requirements demand such action.

Termination may occur without prior notice.


14. Force Majeure

India Finance 4U shall not be responsible for delays or failures caused by events beyond its reasonable control including:

  • Natural Disasters
  • Floods
  • Fires
  • Earthquakes
  • Pandemics
  • Government Restrictions
  • Internet Outages
  • Cyber Attacks
  • War or Civil Disturbance

Such circumstances shall not constitute a breach of these Terms.


15. Changes to Terms

India Finance 4U reserves the right to modify, update, or replace these Terms & Conditions at any time without prior notice. Updated versions shall become effective immediately upon publication on the Website. Users are encouraged to review this page periodically.


16. Governing Law & Jurisdiction

These Terms & Conditions shall be governed by and construed in accordance with the laws of India. Any disputes arising from the use of this Website shall be subject to the exclusive jurisdiction of the courts located in Patna, Bihar.


17. Contact Information

India Finance 4U
S K Complex, 3rd Floor, Plot No. 967
Bailey Road, Patna, Bihar – 800014, India

Email: support@indiafinance4u.com
Website: www.indiafinance4u.com

Last Updated: June 2026

India Finance 4U helps individuals and businesses access loans, insurance, taxation, credit cards, investments and government financial schemes from trusted partners across India.

Tools

  • EMI Calculator
  • Eligibility
  • Comparison
  • FD Calculator
  • GST Calculator

Products

  • Personal Loans
  • Credit Cards
  • Bank Accounts
  • Investments
  • Demat A/C
  • Credit Line
  • Crazy Deals
  • Automobile

Legal

  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Cookie Policy
  • Refund Policy
  • Disclaimer

Contact

  • +91 93046 48117
  • Email Us
  • Contact Form
  • About Us

© Copyright 2026 by India Finance 4U.

India Finance 4U
Franchise Login
  • Service@indiafinance4u.com
  • +91 93046 48117